seoft

Lie down talk Accept personal information handling terms / '누워톡' 개인정보처리방침 본문

개인정보처리방침

Lie down talk Accept personal information handling terms / '누워톡' 개인정보처리방침

seoft 2020. 7. 29. 21:00

Accept personal information handling terms

 

1. Purpose of processing personal information ('seoft.tistory.com' or'SEOFT') processes personal information for the following purposes, and is not used for purposes other than .

2. Rights, obligations and methods of exercising the information subject As a personal information subject, the user can exercise the following rights.

① The information subject can exercise the following personal information protection rights at any time for ('SEOFT').

1. Request to view personal information

2. Request for correction in case of errors

3. Request to delete

4. Request to stop processing

3. Preparation of items of personal information to be processed

① ('SEFT' below'seoft.tistory.com') processes the following personal information items.

Permissions:

-Required items: android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE, android.permission.CAMERA

To share the image in the post, the file is saved on the server, and the image included in the message cancellation request processing is deleted. Photo files are not used other than the image output in the post.

In addition, it saves the HASH KEY for ID and a nickname that is set arbitrarily and is destroyed when the member withdraws.

​​

4. Destruction of Personal Information ('SEOFT'), in principle, destroys personal information without delay when the purpose of processing personal information is achieved. The procedure, deadline and method of destruction are as follows.

-Delete message related information when canceling message submission

-Deletion of personal information upon withdrawal of membership

5. Measures to secure the safety of personal information ('SEOFT') takes the technical, administrative, and physical measures necessary to secure safety in accordance with Article 29 of the Personal Information Protection Act.

1. Establishment and implementation of an internal management plan

For the safe handling of personal information, we have established and implemented an internal management plan.

2. Restrict access to personal information

We take necessary measures to control access to personal information through granting, changing, and canceling access to database systems that process personal information. We control unauthorized access from the outside using an intrusion prevention system.

3. Access control for unauthorized persons

Separate physical storage areas for personal information are set and access control procedures are established and operated.

​​

6. Personal information protection officer

① SEOFT ('seoft.tistory.com' or'SEOFT') is responsible for the handling of personal information, and is responsible for handling personal information complaints and remedy for personal information as follows. Information protection officers are designated.

▶ Personal information protection manager and department in charge

Name: SEOFT

Position: Representative

Position: Representative

Contact: seoft.dev@gmail.com

② The information subject can inquire about personal information protection inquiries, complaint handling, and damage relief that occurred while using the service of to the person in charge of personal information protection and the department in charge. will respond and process any inquiries from the information subject without delay.

7. Privacy Policy Change

1. This personal information processing policy is applied from the effective date, and if there are additions, deletions, and corrections of changes in accordance with laws and policies, the notice will be notified through 7 days prior to the implementation of the changes.

2. This privacy policy is effective from July 30, 2020.

 

개인처리정보방침

 

1. 개인정보의 처리 목적 ('seoft.tistory.com' 이하 'SEOFT')은(는) 다음의 목적을 위하여 개인정보를 처리하고 있으며, 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 이용하지 않습니다.

2. 정보주체의 권리,의무 및 그 행사방법 이용자는 개인정보주체로서 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

① 정보주체는 ('SEOFT') 에 대해 언제든지 다음 각 호의 개인정보 보호 관련 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

1. 개인정보 열람요구

2. 오류 등이 있을 경우 정정 요구

3. 삭제요구

4. 처리정지 요구

3. 처리하는 개인정보의 항목 작성

① ('seoft.tistory.com' 이하 'SEOFT')은(는) 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.

권한 : <이미지 게시를 위한 저장소 접근, 이미지 게시를 위한 카메라 접근>

- 필수항목 : android.permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE, android.permission.CAMERA

게시글 내 이미지 공유를 위해 파일은 서버에 저장되며 메세지 취소 요청 처리시에 포함된 이미지는 삭제됩니다. 게시글 내 이미지 출력 이외로 사진 파일은 사용되지 않습니다.

외에도 ID를 위한 HASH KEY와 임의로 설정한 닉네임을 저장하며 회원탈퇴 시 파기됩니다.

​​

4. 개인정보의 파기('SEOFT')은(는) 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

- 메세지 모내기 취소 시 메세지 관련 정보 삭제

- 회원 탈퇴 시 개인정보 삭제

5. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치 ('SEOFT')은(는) 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.

1. 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행

개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 내부관리계획을 수립하고 시행하고 있습니다.

2. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한

개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.

3. 비인가자에 대한 출입 통제

개인정보를 보관하고 있는 물리적 보관 장소를 별도로 두고 이에 대해 출입통제 절차를 수립, 운영하고 있습니다.

​​

6. 개인정보 보호책임자 작성

① SEOFT('seoft.tistory.com' 이하 'SEOFT') 은(는) 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

▶ 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서

성명 : SEOFT

직책 : 대표

직급 : 대표

연락처 : seoft.dev@gmail.com

② 정보주체께서는 의 서비스을 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. 은(는) 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.

7. 개인정보 처리방침 변경

1. 이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.

2. 이 개인정보처리방침은 2020년 7월 30일부터 적용 됩니다.

0 Comments
댓글쓰기 폼